[SOLVED] Normalize

Bug reports go here.
Post Reply
beneric
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Mar 05, 2018 2:17 pm

[SOLVED] Normalize

Post by beneric » Thu Mar 15, 2018 6:16 pm

Hi,
When I normalize with EBUR128, if I change the Reference level in the setting, I must restart Xrecode otherwise the old Reference level is used.
Tried with Xrecode 3 1.76 beta

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 249
Joined: Wed Nov 17, 2010 12:56 pm

Re: Normalize

Post by admin » Thu Mar 15, 2018 9:32 pm

Could you, please, send the Diagnostic information (it's under About/Diagnostic) to xrecode@gmail.com?

beneric
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Mar 05, 2018 2:17 pm

[SOLVED] Re: Normalize

Post by beneric » Sat Mar 17, 2018 6:29 pm

It's ok now with the last beta release, tnx

Post Reply