Skip first two source folders

XRECODE3 compared to XRECODE2.
Post Reply
AndreiNik
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Aug 29, 2016 7:17 pm

Skip first two source folders

Post by AndreiNik »

Helo! Рow can I configure the program to skip first two source folders? In Xrecode II was variable %sb2%.
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 573
Joined: Wed Nov 17, 2010 12:56 pm

Re: Skip first two source folders

Post by admin »

Click on Settings (one above Pattern Settings) and there's the setting.
AndreiNik
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Aug 29, 2016 7:17 pm

Re: Skip first two source folders

Post by AndreiNik »

Does not work. The number of subfolders of the source is different. I don't know how to accurately describe. English is not my native language. :(
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 573
Joined: Wed Nov 17, 2010 12:56 pm

Re: Skip first two source folders

Post by admin »

Please get the latest beta version (like this http://xrecode.com/xrecode3/forum/phpBB ... d7c4d7#p55). If there are problems, please contact me via email xrecode@gmail.com - it will be faster.
AndreiNik
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Aug 29, 2016 7:17 pm

Re: Skip first two source folders

Post by AndreiNik »

It works! Thank you!
Post Reply