Output Path Settings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Wikiadmin moved page Additional Output Path Settings to Output Path Settings) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Number source folders (from the end) to include | |Number source folders (from the end) to include | ||
|Specify number of source folders (from the end) to use when creating the output path. If, for example, it is set to 1, then output file from the example above would be "c:\converted\'''album\file.mp3'''" | |Specify number of source folders (from the end) to use when creating the output path. If, for example, it is set to 1, then output file from the example above would be "c:\converted\'''album\file.mp3'''" | ||
|- | |||
|Delete source file when done (do not move to Recycle Bin) | |||
|Source files will be deleted when process is completed. '''Use with caution as there's no way to restore those files'''. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<historylink type="back" /> | <historylink type="back" /> |
Revision as of 00:49, 26 May 2016
Add all source folders to the output path | Folders structure of the source file will be re-used, when creating output path. For example, if source file has full path "c:\audio\album\file.flac" and output path is set to "c:\converted", then the output file will be "c:\converted\audio\album\file.mp3" |
Number source folders (from the beginning) to include | Specify number of source folders (from the beginning) to use when creating the output path. If, for example, it is set to 1, then output file from the example above would be "c:\converted\audio\file.mp3" |
Number source folders (from the end) to include | Specify number of source folders (from the end) to use when creating the output path. If, for example, it is set to 1, then output file from the example above would be "c:\converted\album\file.mp3" |
Delete source file when done (do not move to Recycle Bin) | Source files will be deleted when process is completed. Use with caution as there's no way to restore those files. |