Add files using .txt file: Difference between revisions

From XRECODE3
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|#XRECODE3 list file
|#XRECODE3 list file
|-
|#this is a comment and will be ignored
|#this is a comment and will be ignored
|-
|D:\myaudio\* /r
|D:\myaudio\* /r
|-
|-
|}
|}
<historylink type="back" />
<historylink type="back" />

Revision as of 09:14, 7 October 2017

  • It is possible to add file from a .txt file, which contains a list of audio files. File should look like this:
#XRECODE3 list file
#this is a comment and will be ignored
D:\myaudio\* /r

« Go Back